Marine forecast

Le Croisic

France · 47.2927600°, -2.5179700°

Saint-nazaire

Marine Forecast for Le Croisic

Marine forecast para sa Le Croisic, France, na may tide times at heights, wave at swell conditions, wind speed at direction, sea state, water temperature, coastal weather at fishing conditions.

LocationLe Croisic47.2927600°, -2.5179700°
Tide stationSaint-nazaire47.266862°, -2.20155° · SG-HA · Europe/Paris
Right now

Current conditions

Ngayon · 18:00–19:00
Weather
Light rain showerLive marine weather
Wind
26 km/h WNWSpeed and direction
Waves
0.5 mSwell height
Air
12.5°CAir temperature
Water
14.8°CWater temperature
Tide
High at 04:06High tide window

Tides

Tide times at heights sa Le Croisic

Susunod na high tide04:065 m · Coeff. 73
Susunod na low tide10:281.2 m
Datum
ZH
Events
4

Tide height sa buong araw

Local time · m
TimeUriTaasCoefficient
04:06High5 m73/120
10:28Low1.2 m—
16:20High5.1 m80/120
22:55Low1.1 m—

Waves

Wave at swell forecast sa Le Croisic

Wave height0.5 mWSW
Swell period7.1 sSmall
Significant wave
1.2 m
Max wave
2.3 m
Water
14.8°C
Sea state
3

Wave at swell conditions

Local time · m
TimeSwellPeriodDirectionSignificantMaxWaterSea state
00:000.5 m7.1 sWSW · 255.4°1.2 m2.3 m14.8°C3/9
01:000.6 m7.1 sWSW · 257.2°1.1 m2.3 m14.8°C3/9
02:000.6 m7 sW · 259°1.1 m2.3 m14.8°C3/9
03:000.6 m6.9 sWSW · 258.5°1.1 m2.2 m14.7°C3/9
04:000.6 m6.9 sWSW · 258°1.1 m2.2 m14.7°C3/9
05:000.6 m6.8 sWSW · 257.5°1.1 m2.2 m14.7°C3/9
06:000.6 m6.6 sW · 259.6°1.1 m2.1 m14.7°C3/9
07:000.7 m6.5 sW · 261.7°1.1 m2.1 m14.7°C3/9
08:000.7 m6.3 sW · 263.7°1 m2 m14.6°C3/9
09:000.7 m6.3 sW · 263.9°1 m2 m14.6°C3/9
10:000.7 m6.3 sW · 264.1°1 m2 m14.6°C3/9
11:000.7 m6.3 sW · 264.3°1 m2 m14.6°C3/9
12:000.6 m6.5 sW · 268.1°1.1 m2.1 m14.6°C3/9
13:000.5 m6.7 sW · 271.9°1.1 m2.2 m14.6°C3/9
14:000.5 m6.8 sW · 275.7°1.1 m2.3 m14.6°C3/9
15:000.5 m7.1 sW · 276.7°1.2 m2.4 m14.6°C3/9
16:000.5 m7.3 sW · 277.8°1.2 m2.5 m14.6°C3/9
17:000.5 m7.5 sW · 278.9°1.3 m2.5 m14.6°C4/9
18:000.4 m7.8 sW · 280.4°1.3 m2.6 m14.6°C4/9
19:000.4 m8 sWNW · 281.9°1.4 m2.8 m14.6°C4/9
20:000.4 m8.2 sWNW · 283.4°1.4 m2.9 m14.6°C4/9
21:000.3 m8.7 sW · 281.1°1.4 m2.9 m14.6°C4/9
22:000.3 m9.2 sW · 278.7°1.4 m2.9 m14.6°C4/9
23:000.2 m9.7 sW · 276.4°1.5 m2.9 m14.6°C4/9

Wind

Wind forecast sa Le Croisic

Wind speed26 km/hWNW
Gusts40.7 km/hStrong wind
Direction
WNW
Bearing
288.5°
Beaufort
4

Wind speed at gusts

Local time · km/h
TimeWindGustsForceDirection
00:0026 km/h40.7 km/h4/12WNW · 288.5°
01:0025.3 km/h40.7 km/h4/12WNW · 289.7°
02:0024.6 km/h40.7 km/h4/12WNW · 290.8°
03:0024.6 km/h38.7 km/h4/12WNW · 287.6°
04:0024.5 km/h38.7 km/h4/12WNW · 284.4°
05:0024.5 km/h38.7 km/h4/12W · 281.2°
06:0023.8 km/h36.1 km/h4/12W · 275.7°
07:0023.2 km/h36.1 km/h4/12W · 270.2°
08:0022.6 km/h36.1 km/h4/12W · 264.7°
09:0023.7 km/h41.8 km/h4/12W · 258.8°
10:0024.8 km/h41.8 km/h4/12WSW · 252.9°
11:0026 km/h41.8 km/h4/12WSW · 246.9°
12:0027.8 km/h49.9 km/h4/12WSW · 242.2°
13:0029.6 km/h49.9 km/h5/12WSW · 237.4°
14:0031.4 km/h49.9 km/h5/12SW · 232.7°
15:0033.5 km/h61.7 km/h5/12SW · 233.8°
16:0035.5 km/h61.7 km/h5/12SW · 234.9°
17:0037.6 km/h61.7 km/h5/12SW · 236.1°
18:0038.7 km/h65.9 km/h6/12WSW · 237.5°
19:0039.8 km/h65.9 km/h6/12WSW · 239°
20:0040.9 km/h65.9 km/h6/12WSW · 240.4°
21:0040.7 km/h66.9 km/h6/12WSW · 239.3°
22:0040.5 km/h66.9 km/h6/12WSW · 238.2°
23:0040.3 km/h66.9 km/h6/12WSW · 237.1°

Weather

Marine weather forecast sa Le Croisic

Air temperature12.5°CFeels like 6.7°C
Water temperature14.8°C
Weather conditionsLight rain showerRain 44%
Humidity
77%
Visibility
10 km
Pressure
1023 hPa
Cloud cover
100%
UV
0

Air at water temperature

Local time · °C
TimeConditionsAir tempWaterFeelsRainHumidityVisibilityPressureCloudUV
00:00Light rain shower12.5°C14.8°C6.7°C44%77%10 km1023 hPa100%0
01:00Light rain shower12.8°C14.8°C6.9°C43%76%10 km1023 hPa100%0
02:00Mahinang ambon12.5°C14.8°C7.8°C43%74%2 km1023 hPa100%0
03:00Light rain shower12.8°C14.7°C7.3°C40%78%10 km1023 hPa100%0
04:00Makulimlim12.9°C14.7°C7.7°C21%76%10 km1023 hPa100%0
05:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan12.5°C14.7°C8.3°C21%73%10 km1022 hPa100%0
06:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan12.9°C14.7°C8.2°C26%75%10 km1022 hPa100%0
07:00Light rain shower13°C14.7°C8.2°C45%78%10 km1022 hPa100%0
08:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan12.7°C14.6°C8.8°C32%76%10 km1022 hPa100%0
09:00Light rain shower13.1°C14.6°C8.3°C41%81%10 km1021 hPa100%0
10:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan13.9°C14.6°C8.5°C24%76%10 km1021 hPa100%0
11:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan13.8°C14.6°C9.2°C22%76%10 km1021 hPa100%0
12:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan14.3°C14.6°C7.8°C29%76%10 km1020 hPa100%1
13:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan14.1°C14.6°C7.9°C33%81%10 km1020 hPa100%1
14:00Mahinang ambon13.7°C14.6°C8°C68%85%2 km1019 hPa100%0
15:00Mahinang ulan14.1°C14.6°C6.8°C66%86%9 km1018 hPa100%0
16:00Mahinang ambon14.3°C14.6°C6.6°C70%88%2 km1017 hPa100%0
17:00Mahinang ambon14.2°C14.6°C7.4°C72%88%2 km1015 hPa100%0
18:00Mahinang ulan14.2°C14.6°C6.4°C72%88%9 km1015 hPa100%0
19:00Mahinang ambon15.1°C14.6°C6.5°C51%83%2 km1014 hPa100%0
20:00Mahinang ambon15°C14.6°C7.8°C58%87%2 km1013 hPa100%0
21:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan15.4°C14.6°C7°C32%86%10 km1014 hPa100%0
22:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan15.5°C14.6°C7°C29%88%10 km1013 hPa100%0
23:00Posibleng kalat-kalat na ulan15.6°C14.6°C8.6°C36%89%10 km1012 hPa100%0

Take the forecast with you

Get tides, waves, wind and marine conditions wherever you go with HighTide.

Discover the HighTide app →

Fishing

Fishing conditions sa Le Croisic batay sa tides, wind, swell at weather

Fishing score62 / 100Good
Best time06:00–09:00Peak 78 / 100
Positive drivers
Strong Ebb Current, Light Rain Oxygen Boost, Cloudy Moon Reduced Visibility, Low Moonlight, Onshore Wind Brassage, Swell Agitation Food Release
Soft negatives
—
Negatives
—

Fishing conditions sa buong araw

Local time · /100
TimeScoreRatingConfidenceDrivers
00:0061/100Good100%
01:0057/100Fair100%
02:0056/100Fair100%
03:0038/100Poor100%
04:0022/100Poor100%
05:0048/100Fair100%
06:0074/100Good100%
07:0078/100Very Good100%
08:0076/100Very Good100%
09:0050/100Fair100%
10:0028/100Poor100%
11:0050/100Fair100%
12:0069/100Good100%
13:0063/100Good100%
14:0055/100Fair100%
15:0036/100Poor100%
16:0023/100Poor100%
17:0049/100Fair100%
18:0075/100Very Good100%
19:0076/100Very Good100%
20:0067/100Good100%
21:0042/100Poor100%
22:0025/100Poor100%
23:0036/100Poor100%

Astronomy

Moon phases, sunrise at sunset sa Le Croisic

Waxing Gibbous
Current moon phase

Waxing Gibbous

13 days old 96% illuminated
Next moonrise17:56
Next moonset06:34

Next Moon Phases

Moon iconDatePhase
New Moon2026-11-09New Moon
First Quarter2026-11-17First Quarter
Full Moon2026-10-26Full Moon
Last Quarter2026-11-01Last Quarter

Sun times

Sunrise
08:41
Sunset
19:06

About Le Croisic

Explore marine conditions around Le Croisic in Pays de la Loire, France with tide, wind, wave, weather, fishing and astronomy data.

Popular nearby locations

Checking conditions in Le Croisic often?

Keep your favourite locations at hand and check their conditions directly in HighTide.

Get HighTide